After-school Locations

St. Nicks Alliance  programs are greatly enhanced through collaboration with our local schools.

We are grateful to be working with the following

  • Brooklyn Preparatory High School
  • Bushwick Community High School
  • High School for Enterprise, Business, and Technology
  • High School for Legal Studies
  • P.R.O.G.R.E.S.S. High School for Professional Careers
  • J.H.S. 126 John Ericsson Junior High School
  • M.S. 577 Conselyea Preparatory School
  • M.S. 582 The Upper Academy
  • P.S. 16 Leonard Dunkly School
  • P.S. 17 Henry D. Woodworth School
  • P.S. 18 Edward Bush School
  • P.S. 414 Brooklyn Arbor School
  • P.S. 34 Oliver H. Perry School
  • P.S. 132 The Conselyea School
  • P.S. 147 Isaac Remsen School
  • P.S. 150
  • P.S. 196 The Ten Eyck School
  • P.S. 250 George H. Lindsay School
  • School Settlement Association
  • Small World Child Care
  • Unity Prep

Interested in our after-school?

View contact info below for each of our after-school sites

 

After-School Program Locations

Elementary Sites

PS 16

157 Wilson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

646-988-3299

PS 18

101 Maujer St, Brooklyn, NY 11206

347-554-1079

PS 34

131 Norman Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222

347-668-7980

PS 147

325 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206

929-441-0090

PS 150

364 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

646-988-3298,

PS 250

108 Montrose Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206

347-554-1956

PS 380

370 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206

646-988-3300

Brooklyn Arbor

325 S 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

347-554-1073

School Settlement Association

120 Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

718-389-1810

Middle School Sites

MS 577 / PS 17

208 N 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11211

347-668-8094

MS 582

207 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206

 

Unity Prep

432 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

646-676-1309

Sumner Community Center 

862 Park Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11206

718-919-3938 x241

Elementary and Middle School Combined Sites

Greenpoint Beacon

424 Leonard Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 

718-388-5585

after-school directors

Luis Fuentes Deputy Director, Teen Services, 718-599-9224 +24

Dwayne Brown Deputy Director, Middle School Services, 718-388-5454 +122

Evelyn Vazquez Deputy Director, Elementary Services, 718-388-5454 +202